Category Bib Name From Gender Age Age Division Elapsed Time Overall Placement Age Division Placement
Half 1 Joyce Wahlstrom Huntsville, UT USA F 62 60+ DNS
Marathon 2 Annie King Decatur, GA USA F 50 50-59 DNS
Marathon 3 Blaine Campbell South Ogden, UT USA M 56 50-59 3:43:29 44 7
10K 4 Debbie Campbell South Ogden, UT USA F 57 1:34:57 34
Marathon 5 Nathan Campbell Twin Falls, ID USA M 33 30-34 3:29:37 29 6
Marathon 6 Jim Judkins Mesquite, NV USA M 63 60+ 4:07:26 83 4
Marathon 7 Lauren Tripp Las Vegas, NV USA F 25 25-29 5:28:21 161 9
Half 8 Mandy Patton Draper, UT USA F 34 30-34 2:05:03 73 8
Marathon 9 Nicole Lowe Layton, UT USA F 30 30-34 3:43:52 45 3
Half 10 Lorna Gailey Herriman, UT USA F 34 30-34 DNS
Marathon 11 Rachael Clawson Tempe, AZ USA F 21 19-24 DNS
Marathon 12 Dan Munsell Prescott Valley, AZ USA M 48 45-49 5:03:49 142 12
Marathon 13 spencer holt Stansbury Park, UT USA M 31 30-34 3:09:41 11 4
Marathon 14 Matt Chadwick West Valley City, UT USA M 45 45-49 3:59:06 70 7
Marathon 15 Jenny Farnes Lehi, UT USA F 33 30-34 4:56:37 137 13
Marathon 16 Willie Stevens American Fork, UT USA M 39 35-39 3:38:19 38 6
10K 17 jeff bertoldo pueblo west, CO USA M 48 DNS
Marathon 18 Megan Karlsven Sandy, UT USA F 25 25-29 5:06:38 144 8
Marathon 19 Steve Stevens Lehi, UT USA M 42 40-44 3:42:44 42 3
10K 20 beth kovatch Tempe, AZ USA F 42 1:01:15 16
10K 21 Bill Greany Tempe, AZ USA M 48 0:48:52 5
Marathon 22 Sheena Hawkes Overton, NV USA F 24 19-24 5:18:57 153 3
Marathon 23 Carl Tippets South Jordan, UT USA M 57 50-59 4:45:30 124 18
Marathon 24 Randy Ostler Riverton, UT USA M 49 45-49 4:45:30 125 11
Marathon 25 Curtis Wiederhold Provo, UT USA M 25 25-29 DNS
Marathon 26 Aaron Coombs Provo, UT USA M 24 19-24 DNS
Marathon 27 Bill Catmull Midvale, UT USA M 60 60+ 4:43:01 119 8
Marathon 28 joe larsen Murray, UT USA M 59 50-59 DNS
Half 29 Pam Thompson Herriman, UT USA F 57 50-59 2:07:18 81 2
Half 30 Sandrine McDonald Park City, UT USA F 39 35-39 1:56:56 53 4
Half 31 Gary Peterson Herriman, UT USA M 31 30-34 2:25:24 113 13
Marathon 32 Adam Pritchard salt lake city, UT USA M 21 19-24 3:40:59 41 2
Marathon 33 Greg Shreenan Temecula, CA USA M 46 45-49 5:19:00 154 15
10K 34 Charla Shreenan Temecula, CA USA F 39 1:07:36 24
Marathon 35 Aaron Dunford Temecula, CA USA M 49 45-49 4:02:05 72 8
Marathon 36 Catherine Dunford Temecula, CA USA F 40 40-44 4:02:06 73 1
Half 37 Kevin Gary Lacey, WA USA M 31 30-34 1:33:02 11 1
Marathon 38 cathi gridley syracuse, UT USA F 36 35-39 3:57:22 66 4
Marathon 39 David Farrelly logan, UT USA M 53 50-59 No Record
Half 40 Laurel Baker Orange, CA USA F 66 60+ 3:28:51 135 1
Half 41 Stan Baker Orange, CA USA M 68 60+ 2:16:39 104 3
Half 42 Ardath Sweeney Salt Lake City, UT USA F 69 60+ 3:28:52 136 2
Half 43 Sarah Daley Farmington, UT USA F 27 25-29 No Record
Half 44 Ryan Daley Farmington, UT USA M 30 30-34 1:49:13 36 5
Half 45 Randell Brill Sandy, UT USA M 57 50-59 DNS
Half 46 Shari Croegaert Waukesha, WI USA F 45 45-49 2:07:45 84 3
Marathon 47 Kyle Woodruff Spanish Fork, UT USA M 31 30-34 3:42:58 43 7
Half 48 Jamie Woodruff Spanish Fork, UT USA F 29 25-29 2:19:36 108 12
Marathon 49 CHRIS SWENSEN SOUTH JORDAN, UT USA M 34 30-34 4:21:22 98 9
Marathon 50 Richard DeCample Renton, WA USA M 64 60+ 3:58:28 67 2
Half 51 Kim Springer Las Vegas, NV USA F 36 35-39 1:51:53 41 3
Half 52 Natalie Nyman Logan, UT USA F 24 19-24 DNS
Half 53 Sean Calkins Washington, UT USA M 33 30-34 2:01:11 61 9
Half 54 Kathryn Price Sandy, UT USA F 45 45-49 2:11:13 90 4
Half 55 Alex Fox West Jordan, UT USA M 33 30-34 DNS
Half 56 Brandon Arnell So Weber, UT USA M 34 30-34 2:07:21 83 12
Half 57 Cody Stanger So Weber, UT USA M 32 30-34 1:58:49 57 7
Marathon 58 Ted Chance Mancos, CO USA M 48 45-49 4:25:41 103 9
Half 59 Phyllis Hill Mancos, CO USA F 49 45-49 2:49:18 131 5
Marathon 60 Scott Ensign Providence, UT USA M 48 45-49 2:57:46 5 1
Marathon 61 jimmy rasmussen slc, UT USA M 37 35-39 4:28:41 107 16
Marathon 62 Lucy Gull Spanish Fork, UT USA F 60 60+ 5:20:19 157 1
Half 63 christie rasmussen park rapids, MN USA F 61 60+ No Record
Marathon 64 Stacy Ross Las Vegas, NV USA M 49 45-49 DNS
Marathon 65 Todd Brown West Jordan, UT USA M 45 45-49 3:46:13 49 3
10K 66 Suzie Brown West Jordan, UT USA F 45 1:18:05 28
Marathon 67 Thomas Bailey Saint George, UT USA M 18 18- 4:44:34 122 3
Handcycle 68 michael losee roy, UT USA M 26 1:51:22 1
Half 69 Melody Gray Taylorsville, UT USA F 42 40-44 2:02:18 67 4
Half 70 Jenn Diederich Riverton, UT USA F 35 35-39 2:06:46 79 8
Half 71 Lisa Cutler Salt Lake City, UT USA F 41 40-44 1:56:07 49 2
Half 72 Jessi Morton Murray, UT USA F 31 30-34 No Record
Marathon 73 Paul Losee Layton, UT USA M 61 60+ 4:52:13 135 9
Marathon 74 Michelle Whitaker West Jordan, UT USA F 30 30-34 4:59:50 139 14
Marathon 75 Gary Culver Mesquite, NV USA M 56 50-59 3:55:20 63 11
Marathon 76 Chris Brady Heber City, UT USA M 38 35-39 3:40:12 40 7
Half 77 Jessica Davis Haber City, UT USA F 28 25-29 2:01:57 65 6
Marathon 78 barbara klein Brigham City, UT USA F 39 35-39 3:17:30 20 1
Half 79 Brent Melling Provo, UT USA M 28 25-29 2:25:14 112 5
Half 80 Chris White Sandy, UT USA M 28 25-29 1:53:18 43 1
Half 81 Kathy Jo White Sandy, UT USA F 27 25-29 2:19:50 110 13
Marathon 82 AMY TALIAFERRO GILBERT, AZ USA F 34 30-34 5:00:43 140 15
Marathon 83 Frank Hobbs West Jordan, UT USA M 50 50-59 3:37:42 36 5
Marathon 84 joyce forier Henderson, NV USA F 34 30-34 4:29:52 110 9
Half 85 Amy Grant Kaysville, UT USA F 30 30-34 DNS
Half 86 Melissa Zollinger Layton, UT USA F 30 30-34 No Record
Marathon 87 Alesha Hill Draper, UT USA F 35 35-39 3:44:05 46 2
Half 88 Mikael Stansfield Ogden, UT USA F 31 30-34 2:29:41 117 10
Half 89 Jason Stansfield Ogden, UT USA M 35 35-39 2:29:46 118 5
Half 90 Jan McCosh-Hilder Park City, UT USA F 46 45-49 DNS
Marathon 91 Craig Gardner Bakersfield, CA USA M 53 50-59 3:28:42 27 3
10K 92 Jennifer Hafen Mesquite, NV USA F 33 No Record
Marathon 93 Ronda Swasey Tooele, UT USA F 31 30-34 4:44:03 121 11
Half 94 Shondi Bohne Mesquite, NV USA F 38 35-39 2:15:51 103 10
Half 95 Ashley Felsted Sandy, UT USA F 20 19-24 2:12:42 98 7
Half 96 Julia Erbacher Park City, UT USA F 28 25-29 1:50:13 38 3
Marathon 97 carol groesbeck St. George, UT USA F 37 35-39 No Record
10K 98 William Smith Las Vegas, NV USA M 38 1:24:48 31
Marathon 99 Shauna Kendell Pleasant View, UT USA F 46 45-49 4:22:16 100 3
Marathon 100 Wendy Dupras Saint George, UT USA F 38 35-39 4:38:33 117 10
Marathon 101 Marc Sanderson Pleasant Grove, UT USA M 38 35-39 3:53:56 60 11
Marathon 102 Vinson Fuller Tempe, AZ USA M 61 60+ 5:12:02 151 11
Marathon 103 Jake Gold Layton, UT USA M 26 25-29 No Record
Half 104 Vicky Gold Layton, UT USA F 31 30-34 2:36:43 124 11
Marathon 105 joe larsen Murray, UT USA M 59 50-59 5:06:37 143 20
Marathon 106 Stacey Utley Princeville, HI USA F 38 35-39 4:52:09 134 11
Marathon 107 Mary Thomas orem, UT USA F 34 30-34 4:09:16 88 7
Marathon 108 John Thomas Orem, UT USA M 36 35-39 4:08:44 86 13
Half 109 Erica Wardell Sandy, UT USA F 20 19-24 2:24:59 111 9
Marathon 110 Scott Esplin Provo, UT USA M 22 19-24 3:25:39 25 1
Marathon 111 Walter Brown South Jordan, UT USA M 38 35-39 2:50:54 4 1
Marathon 112 Bob Baker Salt Lake City, UT USA M 47 45-49 3:56:52 65 5
Marathon 113 Julie Young Orem, UT USA F 52 50-59 5:55:56 166 6
Marathon 114 Randy Young Orem, UT USA M 52 50-59 5:55:57 167 21
Half 115 JanaKae Wall cleveland, UT USA F 28 25-29 1:55:22 46 5
10K 116 Kim Ferguson Pleasant Grove, UT USA M 54 1:17:16 27
10K 117 Nicole Bergquist Pleasant Grove, UT USA F 20 1:24:46 30
Marathon 118 Gregory Underwood Bakersfield, CA USA M 53 50-59 3:52:10 55 9
Half 119 Zachary Smith Soda Springs, ID USA M 30 30-34 1:59:29 58 8
Half 120 Sarah Oliver salt lake city, UT USA F 27 25-29 No Record
Marathon 121 Brent Scott Clearfield, UT USA M 59 50-59 4:44:57 123 17
Half 122 Joyce Scott Clearfield, UT USA F 58 50-59 2:44:38 128 6
Half 123 Jody Ludvigson Mesquite, NV USA F 32 30-34 2:08:55 86 9
Marathon 124 JIM LEVY SALT LAKE CITY, UT USA M 46 45-49 5:09:00 148 14
Marathon 125 G Perry Riverton, UT USA M 36 35-39 3:24:37 23 3
Half 126 Julene Lundsberg Mesquite, NV USA F 51 50-59 2:48:19 129 7
Half 127 Dale Lewis Spring City, UT USA M 48 45-49 2:11:24 92 7
Half 128 Karen Lewis Spring City, UT USA F 43 40-44 2:13:39 100 6
Half 129 Andrea Morgan Taylorsville, UT USA F 40 40-44 2:07:20 82 5
Marathon 130 Genevieve Keogh Layton, UT USA F 40 40-44 DNS
5K 131 Paul Keogh Layton, UT USA M ??? DNS
Marathon 132 Cody Cullimore Lindon, UT USA M 49 45-49 No Record
Marathon 133 Mindy McCutcheon Salt Lake City, UT USA F 25 25-29 3:25:38 24 1
Half 134 Alicia Perry Salt Lake city, UT USA F 34 30-34 1:47:45 30 4
Marathon 135 LaRane Kasteler Draper, UT USA F 32 30-34 4:03:22 76 4
Marathon 136 Tyler Shepherd Salem, UT USA M 32 30-34 3:04:19 8 2
Half 137 Kellie Shepherd Salem, UT USA F 30 30-34 1:49:19 37 5
Marathon 138 Don Perry West Jordan, UT USA M 67 60+ 3:55:10 61 1
Marathon 139 Adriane Frehner St. George, UT USA F 35 35-39 4:26:44 104 8
Marathon 140 Jeremy Frehner St. George, UT USA M 36 35-39 4:13:22 92 15
Marathon 141 Phil Packard Washington, UT USA M 47 45-49 3:51:07 54 4
Marathon 142 rachel gordon spanish fork, UT USA F 32 30-34 3:28:51 28 2
Marathon 143 brandon gordon spanish fork, UT USA M 32 30-34 5:29:38 163 11
Marathon 144 Debbra Zockoll St. George, UT USA F 53 50-59 3:55:12 62 1
Marathon 145 Susanne Durr Draper, NV USA F 58 50-59 4:47:47 129 3
Marathon 146 George Sunderland Wanship, UT USA M 54 50-59 4:36:07 114 15
Half 147 Jason Sjo Hurricane, UT USA M 28 25-29 DNS
10K 148 Nicole Obie Hurricane, UT USA F 26 DNS
Half 149 Michael Munier Arvada, CO USA M 60 60+ 2:16:42 105 4
Marathon 150 Erin Tramel south jordan, UT USA F 19 19-24 3:53:16 58 1
Half 151 Russ Pryor Syracuse, UT USA M 39 35-39 1:36:50 17 1
Marathon 152 Scott Olsen Bunkerville, NV USA M 36 35-39 3:50:28 53 9
Marathon 153 Brayli Mills South Jordan, UT USA F 20 19-24 DNS
Marathon 154 Erica Schramm Las Vegas, NV USA F 31 3:11:42 14
Half 155 Jim Madonna Fairbanks, AK USA M 71 60+ 1:48:56 35 1
Marathon 156 Ernie Rambo Las Vegas, NV USA F 52 50-59 4:50:26 132 4
Marathon 157 Micci Bracken St. George, UT USA F 37 35-39 4:03:04 74 5
Half 158 Becky Burnett Farmington, UT USA F 48 45-49 1:35:38 15 1
Half 159 Rick Burnett Farmington, UT USA M 47 45-49 1:46:04 28 3
Half 160 Jennifer Filby Kearns, UT USA F 51 50-59 2:01:27 62 1
Marathon 161 Hollie VanOrden Pleasant grove, UT USA F 37 35-39 4:03:36 78 6
Half 162 Corbin Stringfellow Sandy, UT USA M 30 30-34 1:58:40 55 6
Marathon 163 Richard Vogt Prescott, AZ USA M 65 60+ 4:38:19 116 7
Marathon 164 Trudi Stilson St George, UT USA F 46 45-49 4:03:05 75 2
10K 165 Margaret Martinez Henderson, NV USA F 50 0:53:45 9
Half 166 Jessica Heiselbetz Henderson, NV USA F 30 30-34 1:55:32 48 6
Marathon 167 Dale Evans Bellingham, WA USA M 57 50-59 4:47:07 128 19
Marathon 168 Sharon Evans Bellingham, WA USA F 58 50-59 5:10:58 149 5
Half 169 Victoria Harper Las Vegas, NV USA F 54 50-59 2:33:00 120 5
5K 170 Garret Kerkstra Las Vegas, NV USA M 60 0:41:42 23
Half 171 Daniel Lay Richfield, UT USA M 22 19-24 1:38:59 20 2
Half 172 Bill CLEVERLY st george, UT USA M 44 40-44 1:38:00 19 1
Half 173 Zach Bolster Cedar City, UT USA M 14 18- 1:56:36 52 1
Marathon 174